Group stage

Group A
completed
06 Jan 14:35
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
0
Kravcenoka & Bell
LAT AUS
0
Hermannová & Štochlová
Final rank: 5
CZE
0
Lobato & Carro
Final rank: 13
ESP
0
Poiesz & van Vegten
Final rank: 6
NED
0
Kravcenoka & Bell
Final rank: 3
LAT AUS
9
Kravcenoka & Bell
Final rank: 3
LAT AUS
8
Poiesz & van Vegten
Final rank: 6
NED
6
Hermannová & Štochlová
Final rank: 5
CZE
3
Lobato & Carro
Final rank: 13
ESP
15
Kravcenoka & Bell
Final rank: 3
LAT AUS
11
Hermannová & Štochlová
Final rank: 5
CZE
4
Poiesz & van Vegten
Final rank: 6
NED
Group B
completed
06 Jan 17:30
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
12
Menegatti & Gottardi
Final rank: 6
ITA
8
Placette & Richard
Final rank: 2
FRA
8
Ishii & Mizoe
Final rank: 6
JPN
7
Laboureur & Grudzinskaite
Final rank: 4
GER LTU
0
Kotnik & Williams
Final rank: 13
SLO CZE
14
Laboureur & Grudzinskaite
Final rank: 4
GER LTU
8
Ishii & Mizoe
Final rank: 6
JPN
6
Menegatti & Gottardi
Final rank: 6
ITA
5
Placette & Richard
Final rank: 2
FRA
10
Laboureur & Grudzinskaite
Final rank: 4
GER LTU
6
Ishii & Mizoe
Final rank: 6
JPN
6
Menegatti & Gottardi
Final rank: 6
ITA
Group C
completed
06 Jan 20:30
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
0
Thurin & Thurin
SWE
0
Schneider & Ittlinger
Final rank: 1
GER
0
Helland-Hansen & Olimstad
Final rank: 6
NOR
0
Schermerhorn & Quiggle
Final rank: 6
USA
0
Thurin & Thurin
Final rank: 13
SWE
10
Helland-Hansen & Olimstad
Final rank: 6
NOR
9
Schneider & Ittlinger
Final rank: 1
GER
8
Schermerhorn & Quiggle
Final rank: 6
USA
1
Thurin & Thurin
Final rank: 13
SWE
15
Schermerhorn & Quiggle
Final rank: 6
USA
10
Helland-Hansen & Olimstad
Final rank: 6
NOR
3
Schneider & Ittlinger
Final rank: 1
GER
Play off
completed
07 Jan 16:10
Round 1
15
Placette & Richard
Final rank: 2
FRA
13
Kotnik & Williams
Final rank: 13
SLO CZE
3
Lobato & Carro
Final rank: 13
ESP
2
Thurin & Thurin
Final rank: 13
SWE

Semi Final

Semi Final A
completed
07 Jan 17:30
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
15
Schneider & Ittlinger
Final rank: 1
GER
7
Ishii & Mizoe
Final rank: 6
JPN
5
Kravcenoka & Bell
Final rank: 3
LAT AUS
3
Helland-Hansen & Olimstad
Final rank: 6
NOR
1
Menegatti & Gottardi
Final rank: 6
ITA
9
Helland-Hansen & Olimstad
Final rank: 6
NOR
6
Schneider & Ittlinger
Final rank: 1
GER
5
Kravcenoka & Bell
Final rank: 3
LAT AUS
2
Ishii & Mizoe
Final rank: 6
JPN
12
Kravcenoka & Bell
Final rank: 3
LAT AUS
11
Schneider & Ittlinger
Final rank: 1
GER
3
Helland-Hansen & Olimstad
Final rank: 6
NOR
Semi final B
completed
07 Jan 20:30
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
14
Hermannová & Štochlová
Final rank: 5
CZE
12
Laboureur & Grudzinskaite
Final rank: 4
GER LTU
6
Placette & Richard
Final rank: 2
FRA
6
Schermerhorn & Quiggle
Final rank: 6
USA
1
Poiesz & van Vegten
Final rank: 6
NED
14
Hermannová & Štochlová
Final rank: 5
CZE
12
Laboureur & Grudzinskaite
Final rank: 4
GER LTU
11
Placette & Richard
Final rank: 2
FRA
4
Schermerhorn & Quiggle
Final rank: 6
USA
15
Placette & Richard
Final rank: 2
FRA
11
Laboureur & Grudzinskaite
Final rank: 4
GER LTU
4
Hermannová & Štochlová
Final rank: 5
CZE
Play off
completed
08 Jan 16:30
Round 1
14
Hermannová & Štochlová
Final rank: 5
CZE
10
Ishii & Mizoe
Final rank: 6
JPN
8
Schermerhorn & Quiggle
Final rank: 6
USA
7
Helland-Hansen & Olimstad
Final rank: 6
NOR

Final

Final
completed
08 Jan 17:40
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
8
Schneider & Ittlinger
Final rank: 1
GER
7
Placette & Richard
Final rank: 2
FRA
6
Laboureur & Grudzinskaite
Final rank: 4
GER LTU
5
Kravcenoka & Bell
Final rank: 3
LAT AUS
2
Hermannová & Štochlová
Final rank: 5
CZE
15
Schneider & Ittlinger
Final rank: 1
GER
14
Kravcenoka & Bell
Final rank: 3
LAT AUS
3
Placette & Richard
Final rank: 2
FRA
2
Laboureur & Grudzinskaite
Final rank: 4
GER LTU
15
Schneider & Ittlinger
Final rank: 1
GER
5
Placette & Richard
Final rank: 2
FRA
2
Kravcenoka & Bell
Final rank: 3
LAT AUS

Final result

Kravcenoka & Bell
LAT AUS
Thurin & Thurin
SWE
1
Schneider & Ittlinger
GER
2
Placette & Richard
FRA
3
Kravcenoka & Bell
LAT AUS
4
Laboureur & Grudzinskaite
GER LTU
5
Hermannová & Štochlová
CZE
6
Poiesz & van Vegten
NED
6
Menegatti & Gottardi
ITA
6
Ishii & Mizoe
JPN
6
Helland-Hansen & Olimstad
NOR
6
Schermerhorn & Quiggle
USA
13
Lobato & Carro
ESP
13
Kotnik & Williams
SLO CZE
13
Thurin & Thurin
SWE