Phase 1

Game 1
completed
05 Jan 15:50
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
13
Haussener & Tiisar
Final rank: 5
SUI EST
7
Zemljak & Samoilovs
Final rank: 6
SLO LAT
6
Poniewaz & Poniewaz
Final rank: 6
GER
3
Brouwer & Stoyanovskiy
Final rank: 11
NED RUS
2
Bercik & Nicolaidis
Final rank: 16
CZE AUS
13
Poniewaz & Poniewaz
Final rank: 6
GER
9
Haussener & Tiisar
Final rank: 5
SUI EST
7
Brouwer & Stoyanovskiy
Final rank: 11
NED RUS
1
Zemljak & Samoilovs
Final rank: 6
SLO LAT
15
Brouwer & Stoyanovskiy
Final rank: 11
NED RUS
3
Haussener & Tiisar
Final rank: 5
SUI EST
1
Poniewaz & Poniewaz
Final rank: 6
GER
Game 2
completed
05 Jan 17:10
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
12
Krattiger & Breer
Final rank: 4
SUI
8
Boermans & de Groot
Final rank: 2
NED
7
Guto & Aye
Final rank: 6
BRA FRA
4
Nassim & Alkaibi
Final rank: 16
QAT SAU
2
Jawo & Njie
Final rank: 16
GMB
10
Boermans & de Groot
Final rank: 2
NED
8
Guto & Aye
Final rank: 6
BRA FRA
7
Krattiger & Breer
Final rank: 4
SUI
1
Nassim & Alkaibi
Final rank: 16
QAT SAU
15
Boermans & de Groot
Final rank: 2
NED
7
Krattiger & Breer
Final rank: 4
SUI
5
Guto & Aye
Final rank: 6
BRA FRA
Game 3
completed
05 Jan 19:00
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
11
Berntsen & Tocs
Final rank: 16
NOR LAT
7
Alhashmi & Alshereiqi
Final rank: 6
OMN
5
Ahmed & Cherif
Final rank: 1
QAT
5
Doppler & Kunert
Final rank: 11
AUT
4
Gavira & Huerta
Final rank: 6
ESP
17
Ahmed & Cherif
Final rank: 1
QAT
4
Alhashmi & Alshereiqi
Final rank: 6
OMN
3
Doppler & Kunert
Final rank: 11
AUT
2
Berntsen & Tocs
Final rank: 16
NOR LAT
15
Ahmed & Cherif
Final rank: 1
QAT
7
Doppler & Kunert
Final rank: 11
AUT
6
Alhashmi & Alshereiqi
Final rank: 6
OMN
Game 4
completed
05 Jan 20:15
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
23
Penninga & Luini
Final rank: 11
NED
7
Samoilovs & Pristauz
Final rank: 11
LAT AUT
5
Bello & Bello
Final rank: 11
GBR
5
Åhman & Hellvig
Final rank: 3
SWE
1
Nicolas & Ballock
Final rank: 16
BRA
15
Samoilovs & Pristauz
Final rank: 11
LAT AUT
10
Åhman & Hellvig
Final rank: 3
SWE
4
Penninga & Luini
Final rank: 11
NED
2
Bello & Bello
Final rank: 11
GBR
15
Åhman & Hellvig
Final rank: 3
SWE
8
Samoilovs & Pristauz
Final rank: 11
LAT AUT
1
Penninga & Luini
Final rank: 11
NED
Play off
completed
06 Jan 14:00
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
4
Gavira & Huerta
Final rank: 6
ESP
3
Bello & Bello
Final rank: 11
GBR
1
Nassim & Alkaibi
Final rank: 16
QAT SAU
1
Zemljak & Samoilovs
Final rank: 6
SLO LAT
0
Berntsen & Tocs
Final rank: 16
NOR LAT
5
Zemljak & Samoilovs
Final rank: 6
SLO LAT
4
Bello & Bello
Final rank: 11
GBR
2
Berntsen & Tocs
Final rank: 16
NOR LAT
2
Nassim & Alkaibi
Final rank: 16
QAT SAU
8
Bello & Bello
Final rank: 11
GBR
5
Berntsen & Tocs
Final rank: 16
NOR LAT
0
Nassim & Alkaibi
Final rank: 16
QAT SAU

Group Stage

Group A
completed
06 Jan 15:50
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
9
Bello & Bello
Final rank: 11
GBR
8
Poniewaz & Poniewaz
Final rank: 6
GER
8
Haussener & Tiisar
Final rank: 5
SUI EST
5
Boermans & de Groot
Final rank: 2
NED
2
Samoilovs & Pristauz
Final rank: 11
LAT AUT
13
Poniewaz & Poniewaz
Final rank: 6
GER
7
Boermans & de Groot
Final rank: 2
NED
4
Haussener & Tiisar
Final rank: 5
SUI EST
2
Bello & Bello
Final rank: 11
GBR
15
Boermans & de Groot
Final rank: 2
NED
3
Haussener & Tiisar
Final rank: 5
SUI EST
0
Poniewaz & Poniewaz
Final rank: 6
GER
Group B
completed
06 Jan 18:50
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
15
Ahmed & Cherif
Final rank: 1
QAT
8
Krattiger & Breer
Final rank: 4
SUI
6
Gavira & Huerta
Final rank: 6
ESP
2
Penninga & Luini
Final rank: 11
NED
1
Doppler & Kunert
Final rank: 11
AUT
11
Gavira & Huerta
Final rank: 6
ESP
8
Ahmed & Cherif
Final rank: 1
QAT
8
Krattiger & Breer
Final rank: 4
SUI
1
Penninga & Luini
Final rank: 11
NED
15
Ahmed & Cherif
Final rank: 1
QAT
6
Gavira & Huerta
Final rank: 6
ESP
4
Krattiger & Breer
Final rank: 4
SUI
Group C
completed
06 Jan 21:50
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
15
Åhman & Hellvig
Final rank: 3
SWE
7
Zemljak & Samoilovs
Final rank: 6
SLO LAT
6
Alhashmi & Alshereiqi
Final rank: 6
OMN
5
Guto & Aye
Final rank: 6
BRA FRA
3
Brouwer & Stoyanovskiy
Final rank: 11
NED RUS
15
Åhman & Hellvig
Final rank: 3
SWE
13
Zemljak & Samoilovs
Final rank: 6
SLO LAT
10
Alhashmi & Alshereiqi
Final rank: 6
OMN
0
Guto & Aye
Final rank: 6
BRA FRA
15
Åhman & Hellvig
Final rank: 3
SWE
5
Alhashmi & Alshereiqi
Final rank: 6
OMN
4
Zemljak & Samoilovs
Final rank: 6
SLO LAT
Play off
completed
07 Jan 15:35
Round 1
9
Guto & Aye
Final rank: 6
BRA FRA
9
Bello & Bello
Final rank: 11
GBR
6
Penninga & Luini
Final rank: 11
NED

Semi Final

Semi final A
completed
07 Jan 18:50
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
26
Åhman & Hellvig
Final rank: 3
SWE
5
Alhashmi & Alshereiqi
Final rank: 6
OMN
3
Krattiger & Breer
Final rank: 4
SUI
2
Gavira & Huerta
Final rank: 6
ESP
2
Poniewaz & Poniewaz
Final rank: 6
GER
22
Åhman & Hellvig
Final rank: 3
SWE
8
Gavira & Huerta
Final rank: 6
ESP
6
Krattiger & Breer
Final rank: 4
SUI
3
Alhashmi & Alshereiqi
Final rank: 6
OMN
15
Åhman & Hellvig
Final rank: 3
SWE
6
Krattiger & Breer
Final rank: 4
SUI
3
Gavira & Huerta
Final rank: 6
ESP
Semi final B
completed
07 Jan 21:50
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
9
Ahmed & Cherif
Final rank: 1
QAT
7
Guto & Aye
Final rank: 6
BRA FRA
6
Boermans & de Groot
Final rank: 2
NED
6
Haussener & Tiisar
Final rank: 5
SUI EST
2
Zemljak & Samoilovs
Final rank: 6
SLO LAT
11
Ahmed & Cherif
Final rank: 1
QAT
10
Boermans & de Groot
Final rank: 2
NED
7
Haussener & Tiisar
Final rank: 5
SUI EST
2
Guto & Aye
Final rank: 6
BRA FRA
10
Haussener & Tiisar
Final rank: 5
SUI EST
6
Ahmed & Cherif
Final rank: 1
QAT
5
Boermans & de Groot
Final rank: 2
NED
Play off
completed
08 Jan 17:00
Round 1
16
Boermans & de Groot
Final rank: 2
NED
6
Alhashmi & Alshereiqi
Final rank: 6
OMN
4
Gavira & Huerta
Final rank: 6
ESP
1
Guto & Aye
Final rank: 6
BRA FRA

Final

Final
completed
08 Jan 18:55
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
10
Boermans & de Groot
Final rank: 2
NED
9
Krattiger & Breer
Final rank: 4
SUI
8
Ahmed & Cherif
Final rank: 1
QAT
7
Åhman & Hellvig
Final rank: 3
SWE
1
Haussener & Tiisar
Final rank: 5
SUI EST
20
Ahmed & Cherif
Final rank: 1
QAT
10
Åhman & Hellvig
Final rank: 3
SWE
4
Boermans & de Groot
Final rank: 2
NED
3
Krattiger & Breer
Final rank: 4
SUI
15
Ahmed & Cherif
Final rank: 1
QAT
11
Boermans & de Groot
Final rank: 2
NED
7
Åhman & Hellvig
Final rank: 3
SWE

Final result

1
Ahmed & Cherif
QAT
2
Boermans & de Groot
NED
3
Åhman & Hellvig
SWE
4
Krattiger & Breer
SUI
5
Haussener & Tiisar
SUI EST
6
Poniewaz & Poniewaz
GER
6
Zemljak & Samoilovs
SLO LAT
6
Guto & Aye
BRA FRA
6
Gavira & Huerta
ESP
6
Alhashmi & Alshereiqi
OMN
11
Brouwer & Stoyanovskiy
NED RUS
11
Doppler & Kunert
AUT
11
Samoilovs & Pristauz
LAT AUT
11
Penninga & Luini
NED
11
Bello & Bello
GBR
16
Bercik & Nicolaidis
CZE AUS
16
Jawo & Njie
GMB
16
Nassim & Alkaibi
QAT SAU
16
Berntsen & Tocs
NOR LAT
16
Nicolas & Ballock
BRA