Phase 1

Game 1
completed
25 Aug 17:30
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
10
Betschart & Hüberli
SUI
7
McNamara & McNamara
CAN
7
Piersma & Piersma
NED
7
Priem & Reinders
NED
3
van Driel & van Driel
NED
12
McNamara & McNamara
CAN
8
Betschart & Hüberli
SUI
7
Piersma & Piersma
NED
2
Priem & Reinders
NED
11
Piersma & Piersma
NED
11
McNamara & McNamara
CAN
6
Betschart & Hüberli
SUI
Game 2
completed
25 Aug 20:30
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
9
Keizer & van Driel
NED
8
Lobato & Dörfler
ESP AUT
8
Böbner & Vergé-Dépré
SUI
3
Bieneck & Schneider
GER
2
Helland-Hansen & Hjortland
NOR
16
Böbner & Vergé-Dépré
SUI
7
Bieneck & Schneider
GER
5
Lobato & Dörfler
ESP AUT
5
Keizer & van Driel
NED
15
Bieneck & Schneider
GER
6
Böbner & Vergé-Dépré
SUI
4
Lobato & Dörfler
ESP AUT
Game 3
completed
26 Aug 16:30
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
16
Stam & Schoon
NED
11
Ludwig & Kravcenoka
GER LAT
4
Carolina Horta & Cacá Richa
BRA
3
Vercosa & Schermerhorn
BRA USA
3
Olimstad & Lunde
NOR
13
Stam & Schoon
NED
10
Ludwig & Kravcenoka
GER LAT
6
Vercosa & Schermerhorn
BRA USA
4
Carolina Horta & Cacá Richa
BRA
15
Stam & Schoon
NED
4
Ludwig & Kravcenoka
GER LAT
0
Vercosa & Schermerhorn
BRA USA
Game 4
completed
26 Aug 19:30
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
9
Vergé-Dépré & van Iersel
SUI NED
8
Suzuki & Ishii
JPN
6
Barbara & Carol
BRA
4
Carro & Menegatti
ESP ITA
3
Ypma & van Iersel
NED
9
Vergé-Dépré & van Iersel
SUI NED
7
Barbara & Carol
BRA
6
Suzuki & Ishii
JPN
4
Carro & Menegatti
ESP ITA
13
Barbara & Carol
BRA
4
Vergé-Dépré & van Iersel
SUI NED
3
Suzuki & Ishii
JPN
Play off
completed
26 Aug 22:00
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
6
Carro & Menegatti
ESP ITA
3
Keizer & van Driel
NED
1
Priem & Reinders
NED
1
Carolina Horta & Cacá Richa
BRA
0
Olimstad & Lunde
NOR
5
Keizer & van Driel
NED
2
Olimstad & Lunde
NOR
0
Carolina Horta & Cacá Richa
BRA
0
Priem & Reinders
NED
9
Priem & Reinders
NED
3
Olimstad & Lunde
NOR
2
Carolina Horta & Cacá Richa
BRA

Phase 2

Group A
completed
27 Aug 14:30
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
10
Betschart & Hüberli
SUI
6
Suzuki & Ishii
JPN
6
Keizer & van Driel
NED
4
Bieneck & Schneider
GER
4
Vercosa & Schermerhorn
BRA USA
9
Betschart & Hüberli
SUI
7
Suzuki & Ishii
JPN
6
Keizer & van Driel
NED
3
Bieneck & Schneider
GER
15
Betschart & Hüberli
SUI
11
Suzuki & Ishii
JPN
3
Keizer & van Driel
NED
Group B
completed
27 Aug 17:30
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
9
Barbara & Carol
BRA
6
Böbner & Vergé-Dépré
SUI
5
Carro & Menegatti
ESP ITA
2
Piersma & Piersma
NED
2
Ludwig & Kravcenoka
GER LAT
17
Barbara & Carol
BRA
10
Böbner & Vergé-Dépré
SUI
2
Carro & Menegatti
ESP ITA
0
Piersma & Piersma
NED
14
Barbara & Carol
BRA
9
Carro & Menegatti
ESP ITA
7
Böbner & Vergé-Dépré
SUI
Group C
completed
27 Aug 20:30
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
8
Stam & Schoon
NED
7
Vergé-Dépré & van Iersel
SUI NED
7
McNamara & McNamara
CAN
6
Lobato & Dörfler
ESP AUT
5
Priem & Reinders
NED
12
Stam & Schoon
NED
9
Vergé-Dépré & van Iersel
SUI NED
8
McNamara & McNamara
CAN
7
Lobato & Dörfler
ESP AUT
15
Stam & Schoon
NED
3
McNamara & McNamara
CAN
0
Vergé-Dépré & van Iersel
SUI NED
Play off
completed
28 Aug 11:30
Round 1
12
Lobato & Dörfler
ESP AUT
9
Piersma & Piersma
NED
8
Vercosa & Schermerhorn
BRA USA

Phase 3

Semi-final A
completed
28 Aug 12:30
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
20
Keizer & van Driel
NED
9
Betschart & Hüberli
SUI
5
McNamara & McNamara
CAN
4
Carro & Menegatti
ESP ITA
1
Vergé-Dépré & van Iersel
SUI NED
13
McNamara & McNamara
CAN
8
Keizer & van Driel
NED
4
Carro & Menegatti
ESP ITA
0
Betschart & Hüberli
SUI
15
McNamara & McNamara
CAN
9
Carro & Menegatti
ESP ITA
4
Keizer & van Driel
NED
Semi-final B
completed
28 Aug 15:30
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
14
Stam & Schoon
NED
10
Barbara & Carol
BRA
5
Böbner & Vergé-Dépré
SUI
4
Suzuki & Ishii
JPN
3
Lobato & Dörfler
ESP AUT
12
Barbara & Carol
BRA
8
Stam & Schoon
NED
4
Suzuki & Ishii
JPN
3
Böbner & Vergé-Dépré
SUI
15
Barbara & Carol
BRA
7
Suzuki & Ishii
JPN
2
Stam & Schoon
NED
Play off
completed
28 Aug 18:00
Round 1
17
Keizer & van Driel
NED
7
Stam & Schoon
NED
5
Böbner & Vergé-Dépré
SUI
4
Betschart & Hüberli
SUI

Phase 4

Final
completed
28 Aug 19:30
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
15
Barbara & Carol
BRA
11
Keizer & van Driel
NED
5
McNamara & McNamara
CAN
3
Carro & Menegatti
ESP ITA
1
Suzuki & Ishii
JPN
13
Barbara & Carol
BRA
6
McNamara & McNamara
CAN
6
Carro & Menegatti
ESP ITA
5
Keizer & van Driel
NED
14
Carro & Menegatti
ESP ITA
11
Barbara & Carol
BRA
3
McNamara & McNamara
CAN